Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Poway Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Poway AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Poway California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Poway CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Poway Crime Index 8871813.44479.3
 
Poway Violent Crimes 103210.6553.5
Poway Murders 007
Poway Rapes 1326.633.1
Poway Robberies 2142.9205.8
Poway Aggravated Assaults 69141.1336.5
 
Poway Property Crimes 7841602.83906.1
Poway Burglaries 210429.3813.2
Poway Larceny/Thefts 455930.22601.7
Poway Motor Vehicle Thefts 119243.3501.5
 
Poway Arsons 1  510.22N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Poway crime collection area population of 48,913.
  • Poway crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Poway crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Poway

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Poway crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Poway crime level is worse than national average.

 POWAY STATISTICS
 Poway Population: 48044
 Male Population: 23661
 Female Population: 24383
 Households: 15467
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 3.08
Poway Population
Poway Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement